Name: ALMOND SWEET OIL (SPAIN) - COLD PRESSED (REFINED) - 100% ORGANIC CARRIER OIL
Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Country of Origin: Spain
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed, Refined
Plant Part: Nut/ Kernal
External use only
Purpose: Cosmetic purposes
Almond Sweet Oil is one of the most popular nut oils used in the world today, and for many great reasons. It is produced widely and in abundance globally which makes for strong supply and great stocks. As you would know, almonds are consumed in mass for food. The Almond Tree is a small deciduous tree, growing between 4 and 10 meters in height. Almond oil has traditionally been widely used in hand and skin creams or on its own applied directly to help sooth dry and irritated skin. This oil is one of the most popular oils for body massage because of its light texture and light aroma. This particular oil is moisturizing, suits most cosmetic applications, is rich is essential fatty acids and vitamins A & E.
If you suffer from any forms of Nut allergies or skin sensitivities to nut oils, please spot test this oil on the underside of your arm to test if you are allergic, before direct and liberal application to your face or body just to make sure.
Just a few of the Many Benefits:
Help other NakedPress.com.au users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.
Just select Afterpay as your payment method on checkout.
Copyright © 2020 NakedPress.com.au